July 2015
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
THE THIRD MAN
12:30, 2:45, 5:00, 7:15, 9:25

ROAR
9:30

I AM BIG BIRD: THE CAROLL SPINNEY STORY
5:30

1776 (Director's Cut)
2:05

THE PASSIONATE THIEF
7:20

THE LONG, HOT SUMMER
11:30 a.m.

'Show Boat' from the San Francisco Opera
2:00

WRECK-IT RALPH in 3D
5:45

PINA in 3D
7:45

CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS in 3D
9:45

29
UNDERGOING WEBSITE MAINTENANCE TODAY.
Thank you for your patience as some links on this page are updated. Online ticketing is up and running for all shows through July 2. Use 'View By Date' and 'View By Title' buttons above this box to navigate.

THE THIRD MAN
12:30, 2:45, 5:00, 7:15, 9:25

ROAR
9:30

I AM BIG BIRD: THE CAROLL SPINNEY STORY
5:30

1776 (Director's Cut)
2:00

THE PASSIONATE THIEF
7:20

WRECK-IT RALPH in 3D
4:20

F FOR FAKE
7:00

HAMLET (2000)
9:00

30
THE THIRD MAN
12:30, 2:45, 5:00, 7:15, 9:25

ROAR
9:30

I AM BIG BIRD: THE CAROLL SPINNEY STORY
12:00, 5:30

1776 (Director's Cut)
2:00

THE PASSIONATE THIEF
7:20

WRECK-IT RALPH in 3D
4:20

CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT
7:00

CYMBELINE
9:20

1
THE THIRD MAN
5:00, 7:15, 9:25

ROAR
9:30

I AM BIG BIRD: THE CAROLL SPINNEY STORY
5:30

THE PASSIONATE THIEF
7:20

WRECK-IT RALPH in 3D
4:20

THE LONG, HOT SUMMER
7:00

HAMLET (2000)
9:20

2
THE THIRD MAN
12:30, 2:45, 5:00, 7:15, 9:25

ROAR
9:30

I AM BIG BIRD: THE CAROLL SPINNEY STORY
12:00, 5:30

1776 (Director's Cut)
2:00

THE PASSIONATE THIEF
7:20

CASABLANCA
11:30 a.m.--just added!, 1:45

NASHVILLE
4:00

BACK TO THE FUTURE
7:15

REALITY BITES
9:35

3
FROM MAYERLING TO SARAJEVO
11:45 a.m.

DR. STRANGELOVE
12:00, 9:15

CASABLANCA
1:45

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
2:15

NASHVILLE
4:00

JAWS
6:45

BACK TO THE FUTURE
7:15

LA FEMME NIKITA
9:35

4
FROM MAYERLING TO SARAJEVO
11:45 a.m.

DR. STRANGELOVE
12:00, 9:15

CASABLANCA
1:45

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
2:15

REALITY BITES
4:00

SYMBIOPSYCHOTAXIPLASM with short film FROM THESE ROOTS
6:00

JAWS
6:45

STAR TREK II: THE WRATH OF KHAN
8:15

TOTAL RECALL (1990)
10:30

5
FROM MAYERLING TO SARAJEVO
11:45 a.m.

DR. STRANGELOVE
12:00, 9:15

CASABLANCA
1:45

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
2:15

NASHVILLE
4:00

JAWS
6:45

BIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA
7:15

HOUSE PARTY
9:20

6
DR. STRANGELOVE
12:00, 9:15

NASHVILLE
12:15

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
2:15

CASABLANCA
3:20

FROM MAYERLING TO SARAJEVO
5:20

JAWS
6:45

SYMBIOPSYCHOTAXIPLASM with short film FROM THESE ROOTS
7:15

HOUSE PARTY
9:20

7
DR. STRANGELOVE
12:00, 9:15

NASHVILLE
12:15

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
2:15

CASABLANCA
3:20

FROM MAYERLING TO SARAJEVO
5:20

JAWS
6:45

BIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA
7:15

LA FEMME NIKITA
9:20

8
DR. STRANGELOVE
12:00, 9:15

NASHVILLE
12:15

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
2:15

CASABLANCA
3:20, 7:15

FROM MAYERLING TO SARAJEVO
5:20

JAWS
6:45

STAR TREK II: THE WRATH OF KHAN
9:20

9
DR. STRANGELOVE
12:00, 9:15

NASHVILLE
12:15

LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
2:15

CASABLANCA
3:20

FROM MAYERLING TO SARAJEVO
5:20

JAWS
6:45

BACK TO THE FUTURE
7:15

TOTAL RECALL (1990)
9:30

10
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE TRIBE
Check back for daily showtimes

THE LOST WORLD (1925) w live musical accompaniment by Alloy Orchestra
7:30

JURASSIC PARK (1993)
9:30

11
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE TRIBE
Check back for daily showtimes

DR. JEKYLL AND MR. HYDE (1941)
11:30 a.m.

JURASSIC PARK (1993)
2:00

THE MAN WITH A MOVIE CAMERA (1993) w live musical accompaniment by Alloy Orchestra
5:30

THE LOST WORLD (1925) w live musical accompaniment by Alloy Orchestra
7:30

TRON (1982)
10:30

12
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE TRIBE
Check back for daily showtimes

THE DARK CRYSTAL
11:00 a.m.

GASLIGHT (1944)
1:00

CHILDREN OF PARADISE (1945)
3:30

SAFE (1995)
7:15

TRON (1982)
9:40

13
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE TRIBE
Check back for daily showtimes

THE DARK CRYSTAL
12:30

TRON (1982)
2:30

GASLIGHT (1944)
4:30

PI
9:15

14
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE TRIBE
Check back for daily showtimes

CHILDREN OF PARADISE (1945)
12:30, 6:30

TRON (1982)
4:30

PI
9:30

15
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE TRIBE
Check back for daily showtimes

THE DARK CRYSTAL
12:00

GASLIGHT (1944)
2:00

DR. JEKYLL AND MR. HYDE (1941)
4:30

IN MOTION: AMIRI BARAKA with short film THE NEW-ARK
7:00

SAFE (1995)
8:45

16
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE TRIBE
Check back for daily showtimes

THE DARK CRYSTAL
12:00

DR. JEKYLL AND MR. HYDE (1941)
2:00

GASLIGHT (1944)
4:30

CLUELESS feat. book event with Jen Chaney, author of 'As If!'
7:00

TRON (1982)
9:45

17
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

NOTORIOUS
3:00

LOSING GROUND
5:00

DAYS OF BEING WILD
7:00

ALIENS
9:00

18
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL
11:00 a.m.

INDISCREET
1:00

CLUELESS
3:00

LOSING GROUND
5:00

Count Gore presents EARTH VS. THE FLYING SAUCERS
7:00

TREMORS
10:00

19
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL
11:00 a.m.

NOTORIOUS
1:20

ALIENS
3:30

LOSING GROUND
6:15

CLUELESS
8:00

TREMORS
10:00

20
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL
12:00, 4:30

NOTORIOUS
2:20

LOSING GROUND
7:00

SPANKING THE MONKEY
9:00

21
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL
12:00

INDISCREET
2:20

LOSING GROUND
5:00

PREDATOR
7:00

WELCOME TO THE DOLLHOUSE
9:15

22
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL
12:00, 7:00

NOTORIOUS
2:20, 7:15

LOSING GROUND
5:00

SPANKING THE MONKEY
9:20

23
AMY
Check back for daily showtimes

E.T. THE EXTRA-TERRESTRIAL
12:00

INDISCREET
2:20

LOSING GROUND
5:00

WELCOME TO THE DOLLHOUSE
7:00

PREDATOR
9:00

24
UNDER CAPRICORN
12:00

SPELLBOUND
2:15

I AM CUBA
4:30

PURPLE RAIN
7:30

LABYRINTH
9:45

25
LABYRINTH
11:00 a.m.

SPELLBOUND
1:00

PURPLE RAIN
3:15

Kent Garrett Program
5:30 - Free!

STOP MAKING SENSE
7:15

DAZED AND CONFUSED
9:15

26
LABYRINTH
11:00 a.m.

UNDER CAPRICORN
1:00

I AM CUBA
3:30

WILL
6:15

THE VIRGIN SUICIDES
7:45

DAZED AND CONFUSED
9:45

27
I AM CUBA
7:00

LABYRINTH
9:45

28
THE VIRGIN SUICIDES
7:00

STOP MAKING SENSE
9:00

29
CHEATIN' feat. Q&A w/ animator Bill Plympton
7:00

DAZED AND CONFUSED
9:15

30
DAZED AND CONFUSED
7:00

LABYRINTH
9:15

31
A LEGO BRICKUMENTARY
Check back for daily showtimes

RESERVOIR DOGS
5:20, 9:40

THE PRINCESS BRIDE
7:30

1
A LEGO BRICKUMENTARY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE PRINCESS BRIDE
11:00 a.m.

Bugs Bunny Program 1
11:30 a.m. - $5!

FOR WHOM THE BELL TOLLS
1:00

PULP FICTION
4:30, 10:00

RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK
7:30

2
A LEGO BRICKUMENTARY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE PRINCESS BRIDE
11:00 a.m.

Bugs Bunny Program 2
11:30 a.m. - $5!

RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK
1:00

BATMAN (1989)
3:20

Madeline Anderson Shorts Program
6:00 - Free!

CRUEL INTENTIONS
7:30

RESERVOIR DOGS
9:30

3
A LEGO BRICKUMENTARY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE PRINCESS BRIDE
5:15

INSIDE BEDFORD-STUYVESANT
7:20

RESERVOIR DOGS
9:30

4
A LEGO BRICKUMENTARY
Check back for daily showtimes

RESERVOIR DOGS
5:15

RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK
7:20

PULP FICTION
9:30

5
A LEGO BRICKUMENTARY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE PRINCESS BRIDE
5:15

BATMAN (1989)
7:20

RESERVOIR DOGS
9:45

6
A LEGO BRICKUMENTARY
Check back for daily showtimes

RESERVOIR DOGS
5:15

THE PRINCESS BRIDE
7:20

CRUEL INTENTIONS
9:30

7
A LEGO BRICKUMENTARY
Check back for daily showtimes

THE ADVENTURES OF BUCKAROO BANZAI ACROSS THE 8TH DIMENSION!
7:20

FIGHT CLUB
9:30

8
A LEGO BRICKUMENTARY
Check back for daily showtimes

Bugs Bunny Program 3
11:30 a.m. - $5!

PERSONAL PROBLEMS
1:15

Double Feature: STROMBOLI with BERGMAN AND MAGNANI: THE WAR OF THE VOLCANOES
3:00

BLADE RUNNER (The Final Cut)
6:30

12 MONKEYS
9:00

THE ADVENTURES OF BUCKAROO BANZAI ACROSS THE 8TH DIMENSION!
11:30

EVIL DEAD II
12:00 midnight


SERIES KEY:
Films and theater programs
All times PM unless otherwise noted!