AFI Catalog of Feature Films
Name Occurs Before Title Offscreen Credit Print Viewed By AFI
Title: Life of Pi

Production Company: Gil Netter Productions  
Production Text:
Distribution Company: 20th Century Fox Distribution  

Copyright Claimant Copyright Date Copyright Number
Dune Entertainment III LLC 20 Nov 2012 PA1813312
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation 20 Nov 2012 PA1813312

Release Date: 2012
Premiere Information: World premiere in New York City at the New York Film Festival: 28 Sep 2012; Los Angeles and New York openings: 21 Nov 2012
Production Date: began Mar 2011 in India
Duration (in mins): 125
MPAA Rating: PG
Country: United States
Language: French, Hindi, Japanese and English

Physical Properties: Sd:
  col:

Producer: Gil Netter (Prod)
  Ang Lee (Prod)
  David Womark (Prod)
  Dean Georgaris (Exec prod)
  David Lee (Co-prod)
  Michael J. Malone (Assoc prod)
  Kevin R. Buxbaum (Assoc prod)
  Jean-Christophe Castelli (Assoc prod)
  William M. Connor (Assoc prod)
  Pravesh Sahni (Assoc prod, India)
  Tabrez Noorani (Line prod, India)
  Jesse Prupas (Line prod, Montreal)
Director: Ang Lee (Dir)
  Michael J. Malone (Unit prod mgr)
  William M. Connor (1st asst dir)
  Cliff Lanning (1st asst dir)
  Robert Burgess (2d asst dir)
  Ben Lanning (2d asst dir)
  Leo Chen (Unit prod mgr, Taiwan)
  Chunni Lin (3d asst dir)
  David A. Ticotin (1st asst dir, Splinter unit)
  Sarah Hood (2d asst dir, Splinter unit)
  Nitya Mehra (1st asst dir, India)
  Sanjay Kumar (Unit prod mgr, India)
  Ananya Rane (2d asst dir, India)
  Namra Parikh (2d 2d asst dir, India)
  Freya Parekh (2d 2d asst dir, India)
  Prashant Roy (3d asst dir, India)
  Aditya Tendulkar (3d asst dir, India)
  Derek Wimble (2d asst dir, Montreal)
  Renato De Cotiis (2d asst dir, Montreal)
Writer: David Magee (Wrt)
Photography: Claudio Miranda (Dir of photog)
  Peter Zuccarini (Dir of photog, Splinter unit)
  Lukas Bielan (Cam op)
  Dan Ming (1st AC A cam)
  Jan Ruona (1st AC B cam)
  Tucker Korte (2d AC A cam)
  Tobin Oldach (2d AC B cam)
  Michael Taylor (Cam HD eng)
  Jeff W. Rios (3D systems tech)
  Daniel Taylor (3D systems tech)
  Manning Tillman (3D cam supv/Stereographer)
  Robert Brunelle (3D cam systems eng)
  Robin Charters (3D cam systems eng)
  Steve Miller (Hydrascope op)
  Joe Datri (Remote head tech)
  Chen-Chih Chan (Cam asst)
  Kenny Chen (Cam asst)
  Gary Yang (Cam asst)
  Kuei-Mu Li (Cam asst)
  Peter Sorel (Still photog)
  Phil Bray (Still photog)
  Suzanne Hanover (Still photog)
  Todd "Hammer" Semmes (Spydercam supv)
  Jared Dewitt (Spydercam rigger)
  Lawrence Fagan (Spydercam cam asst)
  Bryce Shields (Video assist)
  Robert Settlemire (Underwater 1st asst cam, Splinter unit)
  Peter Manno (Underwater 1st asst cam, Splinter unit)
  Troy Wagner (Underwater 1st asst cam, Splinter unit)
  Gregg Paliotta (Projection eng, New York)
  Zeb Simpson (Video assist, Splinter unit)
  Sudip Sengupta (3D cam eng, India)
  Vishal Jain (3D cam eng, India)
  Trupti Jagtap (Cam asst, India)
  Farhad Dehlvi (Cam asst, India)
  John Schwartzman (Addl dir of photog, Montreal)
  Sylvain Dupuis (2d asst cam, Montreal)
  Eddy Maloney (Gaffer)
  Joseph Ruiz (Best boy elec)
  Brandon Ainsworth (Elec)
  Michael Lowrence (Elec)
  John Linares (Elec)
  David Kao (Elec)
  John Chuang (Best boy elec, Taiwan)
  Ben Chuang (On-set elec)
  Jeffrey Chuang (On-set elec)
  Marty Bosworth (Rigging gaffer)
  Rob Lewbel (Best boy rigging elec)
  Lih-Rong Yuan (Rigging best boy, Taiwan)
  Ming-Hsiang Wang (Rigging elec)
  Yu-Hao Hu (Rigging elec)
  Justin Stroh (Rigging elec)
  Matthew Begg (Rigging elec)
  Joe Stick (Rigging elec)
  Stefan Wilking (Rigging elec)
  Antony Tulloch (Rigging elec)
  Norbert Quiban (Rigging elec)
  Tsu-Ting An (Rigging elec)
  Shan-Ping Han (Rigging elec)
  Herb Ault (Key grip)
  Shannon Deats (Best boy grip)
  Peter Clemence (Dolly grip)
  Jeffrey L. Wilson (Dolly grip)
  Wei-Jie "Frog" Kao (Best boy grip, Taiwan)
  Yao-De Lin (Grip)
  Kuei-Lin "Lucas" Hsu (Grip)
  Hai-Yuan "Elephant" Huang (Grip)
  Wei-Cheng "Mars" Chen (Grip)
  Yi-Yo "A-Yo" Liu (Grip)
  Yi-Yang "Eric" Liang (Grip)
  Skyler Tegland (Grip)
  Donis Rhoden (Grip)
  Jerry Hong (On-set grip)
  Wei-Chei Huang (On-set grip)
  Kuo-Luen "Turkey" Ma (On-set grip)
  Dhamarata Dhiensuwana (Key rigging grip)
  Steven Frohardt (Best boy rigging grip)
  Vich Thiensuwana (Rigging grip)
  Oscar Gomez (Rigging grip)
  Christopher Duffy (Rigging grip)
  Jeff Brinker (Rigging grip)
  Nick Liampetchakul (Rigging grip)
  David Thomson (Rigging grip)
  Allan Francis (Rigging grip)
  Dominic Connor (Rigging grip)
  Huckle Cleary (Rigging grip)
  Future Lin (Rigging grip leadman, Taiwan)
  Ching-Nan "Garry" Hsu (Container rigger)
  Sheng-Jung Hu (Container rigger)
  Jian-Hua Huang (Container rigger)
  Young-Tsung "Sam" Huang (Truss grip)
  Hsin-Hsien Li (Truss grip)
  Cheng-Lung Lin (Truss grip)
  Wen-An Zhang (Truss grip)
  Mark Watson (Gaffer, Splinter unit)
  Mark Jefferies (Best boy elec, Splinter unit)
  Mark "Snowy" Levey (Elec, Splinter unit)
  Richard Mason (Elec, Splinter unit)
  Greg Tidman (Key grip, Splinter unit)
  Paul Hamlyn (Best boy grip, Splinter unit)
  Marcus Ballantine (Grip, Splinter unit)
  Luke Stone (Crane grip, Splinter unit)
  Matthew O`Connor (Grip, Splinter unit)
  Andy Glaser (Grip, Splinter unit)
  Sanjay Sami (Key grip, India)
  Himmat Deol (Best boy grip, India)
  Javed Khan (Dolly boy, India)
  Ramesh Sadrani (Gaffer, India)
  Ravi Maruti Ruokhand (Best boy elec, India)
  Sadruddin Jiva Mistry (Generator, India)
  Dilwar Dutt (Cableman, India)
  Benoit Sevigny (Gaffer, Montreal)
  John Lewin (Gaffer, Montreal)
  Alexandre Marien (Best boy elec, Montreal)
  Bertrand Dupuis (Key grip, Montreal)
  Keith Kerr (Key grip, Montreal)
  Mike Kirilenko (Key grip, Montreal)
  Jean-Francois Dube (Key rigging grip, Montreal)
  Patrice Tremblay (Best boy rigging grip, Montreal)
  Ben Juarez (Titan crane driver)
  Howard Yang (Prod asst, Spydercam)
  Ching-Hung Hsu (Prod asst/Interpreter, Elec)
  Ethan Yeh (Prod asst/Interpreter, Elec)
  An Shen (Prod asst/Interpreter, Elec)
  Peggy Wu (Prod asst, Rigging elec)
  Brenda Chang (Prod asst, Rigging elec)
  Chun-Ning Chang (Prod asst, Rigging elec)
  Huan-Chu "Joanna" Wang (Prod asst, Grip)
  Pin-Chun Liu (Prod asst, Grip)
  Francoise Chiou (Prod asst, Grip)
  John Hsu (Prod asst, Grip)
  Nina Ho (Prod asst, Grip)
  Yi-Hsiang Cheng (Prod asst, Grip)
  Eunice Cheng (Prod asst/Interpreter, Rigging grip)
  Yu-Lun Shih (Prod asst, Rigging grip)
  Han-Yuan Hu (Prod asst, Rigging grip)
  Kate Liu (Prod asst, Rigging grip)
  Ro-Chu Chiu (Prod asst, Rigging grip)
  Yi-Ming "Albert" Chou (Prod asst, Rigging grip)
Art Direction: David Gropman (Prod des)
  Dan Webster (Supv art dir)
  Al Hobbs (Art dir)
  James F. Truesdale (Art dir, India)
  Paul Gelinas (Asst art dir)
  Joanna Bush (Illustrator)
  Alexis Rockman (Inspirational and tiger vision art)
  Giacomo Ghiazza (Storyboard artist)
  Wylie Young Griffin (Art dept coord)
  Haan Lee (Raft concept/Des artist)
  Ravi Srivastava (Art dir, India)
  Sachin Dabhade (Asst art dir, India)
  Shemi Dabhade (Art coord, India)
  Patricia Christie (Art dir, Montreal)
  Robert Fure (Prod asst, Los Angeles art dept)
  Wan Jung Lee (Prod asst/Interpreter, Art dept)
  Fen Kuo (Prod asst/Interpreter, Art dept)
Film Editor: Tim Squyres (Ed)
  Mike Fay (1st asst ed)
  Fred Northrup (2d asst ed)
  Gardner Gould (2d asst ed)
Set Decoration: Easton Smith (Set des)
  Sarah Contant (Set des)
  Huei Chen (Set des)
  Huei-li Liao (Set des)
  Jim Hewitt (Set des, Los Angeles)
  Anna Pinnock (Set dec)
  Scot Erb (Model maker)
  Fergus Clegg (Asst set dec)
  Jackie Yau (Asst set dec)
  Ben Wilkinson (Leadman)
  Matt Cooke (Leadman, India)
  Stephen McDonald (On-set dresser)
  Hogan Lee (Asst leadman)
  Ying-Peng Liao (Set dec)
  Jimmy Lo (Swing gang)
  Hsin-Cheng Jen (Swing gang)
  Zhong-Ben "Nakamoto" Peng (Swing gang)
  Chun-Wei Kang (Swing gang)
  Martine Picard (Key dresser, Montreal)
  Stephanie Waldron (Key greens)
  Michael White (Asst greens)
  Chen Chao-Yu (Greensman, Taiwan)
  Cha Ting-Jen (Greensman, Taiwan)
  David Meeking (HOD painter)
  John Roberts (HOD painter, India)
  Steven Hunter (HOD sculptor)
  Peter Edge (Standby painter)
  Rohan Harris (Scenic artist)
  Emilie Yang (Painter)
  Yu-Chi Lin (Painter)
  Kuo Lien Huang (Painter)
  Yu-Hsin Chang (Painter)
  Tsu-Bin Chang (Painter)
  Hsin-Fa Chen (Painter)
  Kuan-Te Pan (Painter)
  Brian Yang (Sculptor)
  Ming Li Huang (Sculptor)
  Nigappa Yaranal (Head painter, India)
  Gajanan Suryabhan Shinde (Leadman, India)
  Seema Kashyap (Set dec, India)
  Patanjali Bhati (Asst set dresser, India)
  Ritesh A. Jadhav (On-set dresser, India)
  Samudkrika Arora (Greens asst, India)
  Odette Gauvreau (Head painter, Montreal)
  Francois Beland (Scenic painter, Montreal)
  Vania Khandjian (Key dresser, Montreal)
  Jiao Gun Wang (Welder)
  Tzu-Lu Lin (Welder)
  Roland Fullajtar (Welder)
  Malcolm Roberts (Const coord)
  Lin-Hun Chang-Jang (Const coord, Taiwan)
  Robert Voysey (Asst const mgr)
  Martin Hubbard (HOD carpenter)
  Nigel Grey (HOD const eng)
  Stephen Watts (HOD plasterer)
  John Field (HOD const rigger)
  Brigitte Ward-Holmes (Const admin)
  Shiao-Mei Lin (Carpenter)
  Jen Bang Chian (Carpenter)
  Chi-Cheng Chang (Metal)
  Andy Sandbachs (Plasterer)
  Brian White (Plasterer)
  Tsung-Hsun Chang (Plasterer)
  Yi-Cheng Chen (Plasterer)
  Aria Yang (Const buyer)
  Celeste Yang (Const buyer)
  Narayan Singh (Head carpenter, India)
  Alec Anderson (Const coord, Montreal)
  Martine Giguere (Asst const coord, Montreal)
  Robin L. Miller (Prop master)
  Erick Garibay (Asst prop master)
  Jamie Bishop (Asst props)
  Dillon Yeats (Stand-by props)
  Michael Sabyan (Props asst, Rafts)
  De-Wei "David" Dai (Props, Taiwan)
  Amit Tomar (Prod buyer, India)
  Sunil Chhabra (Prop master, India)
  Kumar Rajendra (Asst prop master/Standby, India)
  Suresh Kumar (Props, India)
  Yogender Tyagi (Props, India)
  Jessica Chu (Prod asst/Interpreter, Set dec)
  Allen Yang (Prod asst/Interpreter, Set dec)
  Yu-Hao Su (Prod asst/Interpreter, Set dec)
  Estela Valdivieso Chen (Prod asst/Interpreter, Props)
  Esther Ou (Prod asst, Greens)
  Edward Lin (Prod asst, Const)
  Connie Lee (Prod asst, Const)
  Chiao-Ling Chen (Nurse, Const)
Costumes: Arjun Bhasin (Cost des)
  Jack Tung (Cost supv)
  Amber Chen (Key cost)
  Andre Brouwer (On-set cost)
  Thomas Caddy (Ager/Dyer)
  Niki Chang (Cost asst)
  Bibo Huang (Cost asst)
  Urmilla Motwani (Asst cost des, India)
  Gargi Mukherjee (Cost coord, India)
  Poornamrita Singh (Cost asst, India)
  Poorvi Dhir Munim (Cost asst, India)
  Malavika Kashikar (Cost asst, India)
  Yashwanthi Prithvi (Cost asst, India)
  Ravi Pawar (Ward asst, India)
  Mahesh Singh (Ward asst, India)
Music: Mychael Danna (Comp)
  Erich Stratmann (Mus ed)
  Brett "Snacky" Pierce (Asst mus ed)
  Mitch Bederman (Preview mus ed)
  Dr. Zoe C. Sherinian (Ethnomusicologist)
  Rob Simonsen (Addl mus)
  Bruce Fowler (Score orch)
  Walter Fowler (Score orch)
  Kevin Kaska (Score orch)
  Carl Rydlund (Score orch)
  Dan Parr (Score orch)
  Conrad Pope (Score orch)
  Mike Novak (Score cond)
  Joann Kane Music Service (Mus preparation)
  Mark Graham (Mus prep, Joann Kane Music Service)
  Gina Zimmitti (Mus contractor)
  Bruce Dukov (Concert master)
  Evergreen Club Contemporary Gamelan (Gamelan)
  Aruna Narayan Kalle (Sarangi)
  Anwar Khurshid (Gitar)
  Jeetu Prakesh (Bansuri)
  Rajesh Srinivasan (Mridangam)
  Divakar Bhargava (Mantras compiler)
  Jenny O`Grady (Choir contractor)
  Brad Haehnel (Score rec & mixer)
  Tanay Gajjar (Addl eng)
  Geoff Foster (Addl eng)
  Ron Searles (Addl eng)
  Sai Shravanam (Addl eng)
  Duncan Blickenstaff (Score programmer)
  Erik Swanson (Digital rec)
  David Channing (Score ed)
  Denis St. Amand (Stage eng)
  Tim Lauber (Rec)
Sound: Drew Kunin (Prod sd mixer)
  Eugene Gearty (Sd des/Supv sd ed)
  Philip Stockton (Supv sd ed/Dial ed)
  D. M. Hemphill (Rerec mixer)
  Ron Bartlett (Rerec mixer)
  Mark Goodermote (Boom op)
  Yung-Chien "Malau" Kang (Boom man)
  Randy Wang (Cableman)
  Shalini Agarwal (Sd asst, India)
  Ed Novick (Mixer, Montreal)
  Kenton Jakub (ADR ed)
  Frank Kern (Foley ed)
  Kam Chan (Foley ed)
  Jamie Baker (Foley ed)
  John Morris (Sd eff ed)
  Chris Fielder (Asst sd ed)
  Sam Mille (Asst sd ed)
  Marko Costanzo (Foley artist)
  George Lara (Foley rec eng)
  Paul Hsu (Temp re-rec mixer)
  John Fasal (Sd eff rec)
  Tim Gomillion (Rec)
  Dennis Rogers (Rec)
  Bill Stein (Re-rec eng)
  Paul Pavelka (Re-rec eng)
  Charleen Richards-Steeves (ADR mixer)
  David Lucarelli (ADR rec)
  Derek Casari (ADR eng)
  Sumit Babbar (Rec/Mixing eng, RBQ Sound Studio)
  Nishant Verma (Tech assistance, RBQ Sound Studio)
  Lokesh Goel (Tech assistance, RBQ Sound Studio)
  David Boulton (ADR mixer, Soundtrack NYC)
  Clemence Stoloff (Apprentice sd ed)
Special Effects: Legacy Effects (Replica & animatronic animals creator)
  Shane Mahan (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  J. Alan Scott (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Michael Ornelaz (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Darnell Isom (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Josh Herman (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Mark Killingsworth (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Marc Freeman (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Jeff Himmel (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Mark Maitre (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Damien Fisher (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Lou Diaz (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Javier Contreras (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Chris Grossnickle (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Chris Swift (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Richard Landon (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Polet Harutnian (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Cory Czekaj (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Jamie Grove (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Jason Lopes (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Angela Novak (Prod supv, Legacy Effects)
  Jeff Diest (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Hiroshi "Kan" Ikeuchi (Project supv, Legacy Effects)
  Udayan Baijal (VFX AD, India)
  Damien Carr (VFX prod supv, Main unit VFX)
  Beth Howe (VFX prod supv, Main unit VFX)
  Eric Pascarelli (Plate photog, Main unit VFX)
  Thomas L. Fisher (SFX consultant)
  Susan Macleod (Visual eff prod)
  Bill Westenhofer (Visual eff supv)
  Jing-Heng Ding (Asst graphic des)
  Catherine Chase (Visual eff ed)
  Alec Styborski (Asst visual eff ed)
  Derek Schweickart (Stereolab supv)
  Duck Grossberg (Digital lab clipster)
  Robert Brown (Digilab primary SID)
  Jordan Acomba (Stereolab data mgr)
  Donald R. Elliott (SFX coord)
  Andrew J. Miller (SFX shop foreman)
  Jay B. King (SFX tech)
  Ian McArthur (SFX tech)
  Daniel B. Ossello (SFX tech)
  Orlando Murray (SFX tech)
  Roland Fullajtar (SFX tech)
  Andrew Verhoeven (Gimbal foreman)
  W. A. Andrew Schulthorp (Motion base tech)
  Andre Dominguez (Gimbal tech)
  Dan Cervin (Gimbal tech)
  Antonette Miller (SFX buyer)
  Zong-Se Wei (SFX leadman, Taiwan)
  Shang-Mong Wu (SFX tech)
  Chun Jen Yu (SFX tech)
  Feng-Ming Cheng (SFX tech)
  Shivanand Molly (SFX coord, India)
  Gurubaksh Singh Raj (Graphic artist, India)
  Louis Craig (SFX supv, Montreal)
  Sheldon Laverick Smith (Asst VFX coord, Main unit VFX)
  David Gullman (Asst VFX coord, Main unit VFX)
  Felix Pomeranz (Data wrangler, Main unit VFX)
  Blaine Lougheed (Data wrangler, Main unit VFX)
  Brian R. Gardner (3D stereographer, Main unit VFX)
  Luciano DiGeronimo (Compositor, Main unit VFX)
  Tricia Mulgrew (VFX assoc prod, Taiwan unit VFX)
  James Cochrane (Asst VFX coord, Taiwan unit VFX)
  Weldon Huang (VFX asst/Interpreter, Taiwan unit VFX)
  Tong-Yi Kuo (VFX asst/Interpreter, Taiwan unit VFX)
  Hui-Chen Tsao (Previz artist, Taiwan unit VFX)
  Hsin-Tien Wu (Previz artist, Taiwan unit VFX)
  Szu Yu Hung (Previz artist, Taiwan unit VFX)
  Janice Tso (Compositor, Taiwan unit VFX)
  Rhythm & Hues Studios (Visual eff & anim)
  Walter Garcia (Visual eff prod, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  David Lauer (Co-VFX supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Erik-Jan De Boer (Senior Sr. anim supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Patrick Kearney (Digital prod, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jason Bayever (Digital supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Meaker (VFX art dir, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jimmy Jewell (Digital water supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Blake Nickle (Co-digital prod, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kim Evans (VFX prod mgr, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Scott Berri (CG prod mgr, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Steven Carter (CG prod mgr, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Samuel Clark (CG prod mgr, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Abbigail Ponek (CG prod mgr, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Lara Grant (Digital prod mgr, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Chad Hudson (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ashwin Agrawal (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kavan Ahalpara (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Monisha Banerjee (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anuradha Bahera (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Dana Bennett (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Elena Bovetti (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rebecca Brookman (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Thomas Bry (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Snehal Chirag Mistry (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Gloria Cohen (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sonia D'costa (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Amit Ghildiyal (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Bhavana Gidwani (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Suresh Guttula (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rochana Jalan (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Eng Sze Jia (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Eric Kimelton (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Lisa Klein (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Marlett (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Carolyn Martin (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Monet Monge (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jennifer Moyer (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Isha Nigam (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Molly Pabian (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Richardson (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  David Samija (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Promita Sengupta (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Natasha Shetye (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Meghan Short (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Supreet Singh (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Brett Skaggs (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Arpit Soni (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sean Stortroen (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Karen Tom (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  My Linh Truong (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Oscar Velasquez (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Laura Zentil (Digital coord, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  James Bluma (Visual eff ed, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Dara Edwards (Digital prod asst, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Valerian Zamel (Digital prod asst, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Daniel Arkin (Visual eff asst ed, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Cammorata (Visual eff asst ed, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Marcus Collins (Concept & des, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Arron Ingold (Concept & des, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Pablo Holcer (Seq supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Christopher J. Kenny (Seq supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  VS Kiran (Seq supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mukesh Kumar (Seq supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jeremy Nelligan (Seq supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  John Paszkiewiez (Seq supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Lulu Simon (Anim layout supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kevin Coutinho (Anim layout TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  David Joseph Dominic (Anim layout TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mustafa Jaheed K. (Anim layout TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jessica Papstein (Anim layout TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rahul Robert Lewis (Anim layout TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anthony Tso (Anim layout TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Christopher Mills (Anim layout TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ian Blum (Anim supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Scott Claus (Anim supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Matthew Shumway (Anim supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Brian Wells (Anim supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Balaji Anbalagan (Anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Benjamin Anderson (Anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  David Apgar (Anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Amanda Dague (Anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  William Kistler (Anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kai-Hua Lan (Anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vinayak Pawar (Anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shuchi Singhal (Anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tanseer Ahmed (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nikhil Attri (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Srikar Balakrishnan (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jeetendra Bhagtani (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Andy Conroy (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nikhil Deshmukh (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Alexander Fernandes (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sagar Funde (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Timothy Granberg (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Gael Harlow (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Holzi (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mack Kablan (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Yogesh Kaushal (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shelagh Kitney (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rohit Kolhe (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sravan Kumar Nunna (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jyoti Kumar Parasrampuria (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Richard Liao (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anandroop Mukherjee (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Samidha Nagwekar (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Abhijit Parsekar (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Samir Patel (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Harish Pawar (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nilesh Pethkar (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Dixie Pizani (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shashank Rai (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nikhil Salvi (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Binal Shah (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Divyesh Shah (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ryan Sluman (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anand Somasundaran (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sreejit Sreedharan (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Christopher Street (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sachin Suryawanshi (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Luis Uribe (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Senthil Velan (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sachin Kumar Verna (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kirsten Yamaguchi (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kent Yoshida (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Steve Ziolkowski (Anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Matthew Brown (Tech anim supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Daniel Kole (Tech anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kenneth Paris (Tech anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Swapnil Borawake (Tech anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Varun Krishnan (Tech anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ryan Rogers (Tech anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Yury Sakovich (Tech anim lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Randall Bahnsen (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Christabel D`Cruz (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Adam Dorner (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Christopher Evart (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Denil George (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Steven Hubbard (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Geetanjali Kharbe (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studiosq)
  Alexander Ko (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mark Mancewicz (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Darshana Mane (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Naveen Natarajan (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  James Parks (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Promit Pattnaik (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tushar Prakashan (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rajesh Putta (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sunil Rawat (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Dinesh Soni (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Harrison Stark (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Richard Van Cleave, Jr. (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Neha Wickramasekaran (Tech anim, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mark Welser (Crowd supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kent Chan (Crowd TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jose Lopez (Crowd TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Craig Seitz (BG prep supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Bertha Garcia (BG prep lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jay Mehta (BG prep lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Amarnath Ponnuswami Rathankumar (BG prep lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Siddharth Shah (BG prep lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Faisal Abdullah (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Cicily Abhraham (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kishore Kumar Alagirisamy (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Cynthia Aragon Trevino (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sivakumar Arunachalam (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Arun Baluchamy (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Brahmam Bangaram (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anurag Bartare (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anita Bevelheimer (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sumit Bhardwaj (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vishal Bhardwaj (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jennifer Bourne (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Lam Ngai Charm (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Abhishek Chaturvedi (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Van Cheng (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jothan Chin (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Cherie Chong (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ang Yik Chaun (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Alpesh Dangodara (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rhitam Das (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shashidhar Desha (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vivek Ganesh (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Muhammad Abdul Ghaffar (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Firdaus Hashim (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tee Tze Hoe (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mark Hopper (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Lim Chien How (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Azim Mohd Hulaimi (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rajeev Jeganathan (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tan Yee Jenn (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shashikaran Jeppu (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jun Zhun Liang (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  See Shae Lynn (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Simrat Kaur (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Eswarbabu Kolla (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Aditya Kolli (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Aditya Kolli (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Manasa Gawdalli Krishnachar (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ajay Ashok Kunikullaya (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Cornelius Lim (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shahrir Nazlim Lim (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Danny Omar (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Edwina Ooi (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kunal Prabhu (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ridhwan Razak (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Samson Sam (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Neville Samuel (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vikram Sanghai (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Harsh Sharma (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vishwanath Shirodkar (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Prabhdeep Singh (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Prakash Teli (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Raymond Thian (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Dhanoop Thiruthimmal (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Avish Thomas (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Narayana Murthi Tirunagari (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vinitha Velayudhan (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ang Bin Yee (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Wang Nai Yin (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Cheok Kai Ying (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Chai Ming Yuh (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Wineeth Wilson (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Emmalynn Yam (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tan Choon Xuan (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Izhan Farid Zahari (BG prep TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Catherine Dingman (Stereo QC lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy (Stereo QC lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Praveen Allu (Stereo QC TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Stuart Bruzek (Stereo QC TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jonathan Jamison (Stereo QC TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Karthick Muthukumar (Stereo QC TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Christopher Nadolski (Stereo QC TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Siddharthan Raman (Stereo QC TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Brandon Nelson (Compositing supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Adam Balentine (Composite lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Austin Hiser (Composite lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Daniel Mejia Morales (Composite lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jonathan Robinson (Composite lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Arnab Sanyal (Composite lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Devin Uzan (Composite lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Scott Vosbury (Composite lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Chris Wood (Composite lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Dave Abuel (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jake Albers (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Eric Andrusyszyn (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Arthur Argote (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Charles Arulraj (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Beverly Bernacki (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Justin Blaustein (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  John Britto (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shyam Chand M (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Balachandar Chandrasekaran (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ray Chang (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Marco Checa Garcia (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shyam Prasad Chowdhary (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sutapa Das (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Degtjarewsky (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Eric Deinzer (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Melanie Dorn (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Matthew Duvall (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Scott Fritzshall (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ginesh Gandhi (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Zoran Gilsovic (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Alejandro Gomez (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jason Grunfeld (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shweta Hirani (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Neeraj Ingle (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mithun Alex Jacob (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sandhya Jadhav (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sharon Johnson (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sean Kennedy (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sam Kim (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jason Knight (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Kreisel Vaisberg (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vinoth Kumar (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Prince Kurian (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sherwyn Lawarence (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sean Lee (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Liv (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Haydn Masuda (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jeremy Meltzer (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Douglas Miller (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rohini Montenegro (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Steven P. Muangman (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Travis Nelson (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jason Nguyen (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rachelle Paquin (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sagar Patil (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Prabhakar Putta (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vamshi Ramasagaram (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Andres Rascon (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Raj Mohan Singh Rawat (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Colin Riley (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Joe Salazar (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vijay Selvam (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Richard Servello (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Josh Shuman (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Dhruv Singh (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Julie Stark (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Radhakrishnan Sundararaj (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Christopher Sutherland (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jateen Thakkar (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Saurabh Vaidya (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shaji Velappan (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rakesh Venugopalan (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anil Verma (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Stephanie Woo (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jerome Williams (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nasheet Zaman (Compositor, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  David Harsley (FX supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Gordon Chapman (FX lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tamar Chandy Chatterjee (FX lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Frank Du (FX lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anders Ericson (FX lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Lucio Flores (FX lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Steven Ong (FX lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Andrew Paules (FX lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Scott Townsend (FX lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael O'Neal (FX lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mir Ali (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sachin Bangera (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Andy Byrne (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Oscar Castillo (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Derek Cheung (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Valerie Cripps (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Umesh Dalvi (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rony Edde (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Edland (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sanjay Francis (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Martin Halle (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jongwoo Heo (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Scott Jung (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  John Kent, Jr. (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Thomas George (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Diana Li (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jason Lin (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Richard Lueders (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Gaurav Mathur (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Gavin McMillan (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  JiHyun Nam (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Hector Ortiz-Mena (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kaushik Pal (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sokratis Parsanos (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ryan Phalen (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Joe Phoebus (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Raymond Popka (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  David Rand (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Erika Salatiello (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Gunther Schatz (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mahmood Tariq (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rich Tepavchevich (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Le Tong (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Francis Unger (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Alfred Urrutia (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Carolyn A. Uy (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Miles Vignol (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Masahito Yoshioka (FX artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Walt Jones (Lighting supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ryan Gillis (Lighting supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Logan Gloor (Lighting supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Brian Bell (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  John Decker (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Andy Gauvreau (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vinita Iyer (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Simon Jones (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Scott Kilburn (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Daniel Wai Leung (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Varun Malhotra (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Karl Maples (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Brandon Martin (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Stephen Null (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Carina Ohlund (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Aatur Ravani (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Dan Santoni (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Argha Sen (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Huan Tran (Lighting lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Imran Ahmed (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Younis Ahmed (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kunal Ayer (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Todd Boycc (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kelvin Cai (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rachael Campbell (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  John Cook (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Christian Cunningham (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Soumava Das (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Gregg Domain (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Stephen Eisenmann (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mike Fischer (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Quentin Frost (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Aditya Ganediwal (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Toby Gaines (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vinod Gaitonde (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Paul Gimm (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Casey Gorton (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Korre Heggem (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Elizabeth Keith (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Val Kharitonashvili (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Takumi Kimura (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vivekanand Reddy Kotha (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kenneth Kurras (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Robert Lariz (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tu Le (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jianwei Low (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kiel Pease (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Robert Powell (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Poonam Maria Prem (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Katherine Reihman (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nikhil Sahane (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vishal Sanghani (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Yogesh Sawant (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Richard Shallcross (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nicholas Spier (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Wei Liat Teoh (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  B. Allan Toellner (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tejas Trivedi (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Cristina Whiteley (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rui Xu (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ting-Chun Yang (Lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jonathan Meier (Environment supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Benjamin Cunningham (Environment layout supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Paul Bush (Environment lighting supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Prashant Venkata Gollapudi (Environment artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Darpan Gupta (Environment artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Chikako Hoffman (Environment artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jean Joseph Philip (Environment artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Margaret Morris (Cam layout supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Yuki Levy (Cam layout artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Joonki Park (Cam layout artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Matthew Rutland (Cam layout artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Benjamin Sakai (Cam layout artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Scott Cullen (Cam layout artist, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Richard Enders (Match move supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kevin Lin (Match move lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Murthy Putrevu (Match move lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kabir Verma (Match move lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Resham Aaron (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ayush Agarwal (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sreenivas Alapati (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vijayalakshmi Arun (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Koushik Biswas (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kalvan Bommu (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vinit Chaturvedani (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anil Reddy Chinthakuntla (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Debanjan Das Chowdhury (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tanmoy Das (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ralph De Souza (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Santosh Dey (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Divya Manasa (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Silsunny D'souza (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rangesh Durairaj (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Gowrishankar Gopinathan (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Pooja Handa (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vrushank Joshi (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Fahath Abdul Kader (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Arun Kumar Kalichamy (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Bhanu Varma Kalidindi (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sumit Karamchandani (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mayur Kawale (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jayraj Kharvadi (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anup Shrikant Kulkarni (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Swathi Madey (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ankur Bikash Mahanta (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vardhana Mogeri (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vimal Raj Mohan (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ahmed Mohiuddin Imran (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Karthik Muralidhar (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vikas Nagpal (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anubhav Pandey (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Harshal Sudhakar Patil (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Priyanka Pramod Parte (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nazri Abd Rahim (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jayaraman Sabarisan (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Suraj Kumar Sandrapati (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Aravindkumar Shunmugam Ganesan (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ashutosh Singh (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Purab Singh (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rahul Sinha (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rashmi Sreekumar (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Arjun Tomar (Match mover, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Richard Mahon (Matte paint supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Heather Abels (Matte paint lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Alina Anon (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mannix Bennett (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nicolas Donel (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rocco Gioffre (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Brandon Kachel (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Erin Kanoa (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Steve Matson (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Kenneth Nakada (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Onesimus Nuernberger (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Marc Samson (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Alison Yerxa (Matte painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Bradley Sick (Modeling supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Yeen-Shi Chen (Modeling supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jonathan Chao (Modeler, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Roger Chao (Modeler, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jeremy Chinn (Modeler, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sandesh Chonkar (Modeler, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mabel John (Modeler, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Keny Huang (Modeler, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Rishikesh Nandlaskar (Modeler, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Arati Ullal (Modeler, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Matt Derksen (Rigging supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Aaron Grey (Rigging supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sean Comer (Rigging TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Tyler Fox (Rigging TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Steven Twist (Rigging TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Michael Sandrik (Look development supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Drew Harrison (Texture lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Reilly Lohr (Texture lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jennifer Stratton (Texture lead, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nicholas Barnes (Texture painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Cheri Fojtik (Texture painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Leela Kumar Gangadhar (Texture painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Alex Hsu (Texture painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Aravind Jayaraman (Texture painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Digant Sutar (Texture painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Arun Paul Xavier (Texture painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Wei Wong (Texture painter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Bhavika Bajpai (Pre-lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jane Byrne (Pre-lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jessi Chang (Pre-lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Lisa Clarity (Pre-lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Betsy Asher Hall (Pre-lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mary Lynn Machado (Pre-lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sourabh Uppal (Pre-lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Dominika Waclawiak (Pre-lighter, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jeffery Beeland (Pipeline supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Louis Kreusel (Render I/O, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shani Turner (Render I/O, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Murali Anagani (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nikhil Bhatnagar (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Varun Bondwal (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Christopher Garcia (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Abdul Rahman Ibrahim (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vijay Lakshmanan (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Abhay Sagar (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ajo Alex Varghese (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Fran R. Zandonella (Pipeline TD, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Anthony Harris (Color grading supv, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ronald Khoo (Software & technology, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Nathan Litke (Software & technology, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Srinivas Sreekanta (Software & technology, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Marty Ryan (Software & technology, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ben Hardy (Software & technology, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Marc Hawson (Software & technology, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Harrison Hays (Software & technology, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Vikas Chirate (Software & technology, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Shikha Bhatia (Prod & tech support, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Thomas Burkhart (Prod & tech support, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Eejien Chan (Prod & tech support, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Trishna Gohel (Prod & tech support, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Hussin Khan (Prod & tech support, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Jay Miya (Prod & tech support, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Mandeep Singh (Prod & tech support, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sharmila Venugopal (Prod & tech support, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Lee Berger (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Erika Wangberg Burton (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Julie D'Antoni Donovan (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Bill Tusty (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Ken Roupenian (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Sue Brunell-Edwards (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Prashant Buyyala (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Saraswathi Balgam (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Gautham Krishnamurti (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Heather Jennings (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  Markus Kurtz (Senior staff, Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  The Moving Picture Company (Visual eff)
  Guillaume Rocheron (VFX supv, MPC)
  Genevieve West (VFX prod, MPC)
  Harry Mukhopadhyay (CG supv, MPC)
  Russell Lum (VFX prod mgr, MPC)
  Daryl Sawchuk (Anim supv, MPC)
  Emily Williams (Anim supv, MPC)
  Hamish Schumacher (Compositing supv, MPC)
  Luis Guevara (VFX prod, MPC)
  Siddharth Bhagwat (VFX prod, MPC)
  Nina Brautigam (VFX prod, MPC)
  Blair Brownlee (VFX prod, MPC)
  Annie Claude Lapierre (VFX prod, MPC)
  Cat Counsell (VFX prod, MPC)
  Yannick Dewes (VFX prod, MPC)
  Jennifer Fairweather (VFX prod, MPC)
  Niamh Gallagher (VFX prod, MPC)
  James Greg (VFX prod, MPC)
  James Grummitt (VFX prod, MPC)
  Suresh Hari (VFX prod, MPC)
  Uday Sharad Joshi (VFX prod, MPC)
  Vivek Joshi (VFX prod, MPC)
  Michelle Ledesma (VFX prod, MPC)
  Claudia Li (VFX prod, MPC)
  Vamsi Maduri (VFX prod, MPC)
  Stephanie Meyerink (VFX prod, MPC)
  Adam Rogers (VFX prod, MPC)
  Surendranath P (VFX prod, MPC)
  Akhauri P. Sinha (VFX prod, MPC)
  Sukumar Sreenivas (VFX prod, MPC)
  Julie Vaussanvin (VFX prod, MPC)
  Lauren Walker (VFX prod, MPC)
  Mark Curtis (Head of dept, MPC)
  Scott Eade (Head of dept, MPC)
  Niall Flinn (Head of dept, MPC)
  Evan Fraser (Head of dept, MPC)
  Jigesh Gajjar (Head of dept, MPC)
  David Hirst (Head of dept, MPC)
  Angela Magrath (Head of dept, MPC)
  David Mayhew (Head of dept, MPC)
  Rebecca Melander (Head of dept, MPC)
  Nick Murphy (Head of dept, MPC)
  Puja Parikh (Head of dept, MPC)
  Darcy Reno (Head of dept, MPC)
  Ceylan Shevket (Head of dept, MPC)
  Randal Shore (Head of dept, MPC)
  Chris Uyede (Head of dept, MPC)
  Paula Bell (Lead digital artist, MPC)
  Casey Dame (Lead digital artist, MPC)
  Jose Fernandez De Castro (Lead digital artist, MPC)
  Jason Gagnon (Lead digital artist, MPC)
  Tom Goodenough (Lead digital artist, MPC)
  Sophie Marfleet (Lead digital artist, MPC)
  Jason Mckeeman (Lead digital artist, MPC)
  David Stopford (Lead digital artist, MPC)
  Sagar Adokar (Digital artist, MPC)
  Chris Anisworth (Digital artist, MPC)
  Gabriel Arnold (Digital artist, MPC)
  Nidhi Agarwal (Digital artist, MPC)
  Lee Alexander (Digital artist, MPC)
  Mohammed Aseem Khan (Digital artist, MPC)
  Mathieu Assemat (Digital artist, MPC)
  Steve Au (Digital artist, MPC)
  Arunkumar B (Digital artist, MPC)
  Rajkumar B S (Digital artist, MPC)
  Vikas Bableshwer (Digital artist, MPC)
  K. Durai Babu (Digital artist, MPC)
  Nithin Babu (Digital artist, MPC)
  Rajgopal Bachalli (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sonam Bahrani (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sejal Bagra (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sanjay Baliga (Digital artist, MPC)
  Frank Belina (Digital artist, MPC)
  Gerard Benjamin Pierre (Digital artist, MPC)
  Alexander A. B. Berson (Digital artist, MPC)
  Dinesh K. Bishnoi (Digital artist, MPC)
  Ella Boliver (Digital artist, MPC)
  Kishore Boloor (Digital artist, MPC)
  Gopikrishna Subash Bose (Digital artist, MPC)
  Dameon Boyle (Digital artist, MPC)
  Dhiraj Brahma (Digital artist, MPC)
  Kishan Chandran (Digital artist, MPC)
  Jeffrey Charles Higgins (Digital artist, MPC)
  Satyendra Chaturvedi (Digital artist, MPC)
  Munish Chaudhary (Digital artist, MPC)
  Jean-Christophe Boue (Digital artist, MPC)
  Ryan Clarke (Digital artist, MPC)
  Jessica Clifton (Digital artist, MPC)
  Steve Cronin (Digital artist, MPC)
  Mahesh Daddala (Digital artist, MPC)
  Steven Davies (Digital artist, MPC)
  Anthony Di Ninno (Digital artist, MPC)
  Bogdan Dubovyk (Digital artist, MPC)
  Mehanathan Duraiswami (Digital artist, MPC)
  Tarek Elaydi (Digital artist, MPC)
  David Feuillatre (Digital artist, MPC)
  Jean-Francois Fortin (Digital artist, MPC)
  Benedict Gillingham-Sutton (Digital artist, MPC)
  Jitesh V. Gohil (Digital artist, MPC)
  Abhishek Ghorui (Digital artist, MPC)
  Kunal Ghosh Dastider (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sebastien Haure (Digital artist, MPC)
  Rebecca Heskes (Digital artist, MPC)
  Greg Hird-Rutter (Digital artist, MPC)
  Jared Hromika (Digital artist, MPC)
  Goby Hsiao Yun Chou (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sivaprakash Jeevanantham (Digital artist, MPC)
  Shrikant Jain (Digital artist, MPC)
  Merriet Jero J. (Digital artist, MPC)
  P. A. Satish Johney (Digital artist, MPC)
  Dimitry Kachkovski (Digital artist, MPC)
  Ricky Kang (Digital artist, MPC)
  Shraddha Kate (Digital artist, MPC)
  Tadaomi Kawasaki (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sowmya K. G. (Digital artist, MPC)
  Nandhakishore K. N. (Digital artist, MPC)
  Puneet Kohli (Digital artist, MPC)
  Balaji Kondyarapu (Digital artist, MPC)
  Navaneetha Krishnan (Digital artist, MPC)
  Chanda Kumari (Digital artist, MPC)
  Prabhudas Kunden (Digital artist, MPC)
  Somasundaram L. (Digital artist, MPC)
  Bryce Lander (Digital artist, MPC)
  Warren J. W. Leathem (Digital artist, MPC)
  Emanuelle Lecci (Digital artist, MPC)
  Simon Lewis (Digital artist, MPC)
  Darren Little (Digital artist, MPC)
  Balu Mahendra (Digital artist, MPC)
  Suraj Makhija (Digital artist, MPC)
  Salman "Sal" Malik (Digital artist, MPC)
  Varun Malik (Digital artist, MPC)
  Seth Martiniuk (Digital artist, MPC)
  Aldo Martinez Calzadilla (Digital artist, MPC)
  Mathew Mathews (Digital artist, MPC)
  Frances M. B. (Digital artist, MPC)
  Leon McCormick (Digital artist, MPC)
  Brody McIlveen (Digital artist, MPC)
  Christopher McIlveen (Digital artist, MPC)
  Vivek Mehta (Digital artist, MPC)
  Marko Millicevic (Digital artist, MPC)
  Jambunatha M. N. (Digital artist, MPC)
  Martin Mousseau (Digital artist, MPC)
  Betsy Mueller (Digital artist, MPC)
  Daryl Munton (Digital artist, MPC)
  Senthil Murugan (Digital artist, MPC)
  Devan Mussato (Digital artist, MPC)
  Rajakanna Nagarajan (Digital artist, MPC)
  Paul Nelson (Digital artist, MPC)
  Shaan Nelson (Digital artist, MPC)
  John Niforos (Digital artist, MPC)
  Johan Nilsson (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sabari Nobishwaran (Digital artist, MPC)
  Victor Norberg (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sean O`Hara (Digital artist, MPC)
  Christos Obretenov (Digital artist, MPC)
  Andrew Ogawa (Digital artist, MPC)
  Rui Padhina (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sanjay Panchal (Digital artist, MPC)
  Suresh Pandi (Digital artist, MPC)
  Gurpreet Singh Pannu (Digital artist, MPC)
  Piyali Paul (Digital artist, MPC)
  Angelica Perez (Digital artist, MPC)
  Chacko Philip (Digital artist, MPC)
  Diego Piccinato (Digital artist, MPC)
  James Prevette (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sathisha Py (Digital artist, MPC)
  Prabhakaran R. (Digital artist, MPC)
  Ramkumar Raju (Digital artist, MPC)
  K. N. Rajarajan (Digital artist, MPC)
  Ramprasad Ramanathan (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sudeep Raqmasamy (Digital artist, MPC)
  Ramana Reddy (Digital artist, MPC)
  Gaspard Roche (Digital artist, MPC)
  Richy Rojous (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sasikumar Santhakumar (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sunil Saini (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sribalaji Santharam (Digital artist, MPC)
  Tarkan Sarim (Digital artist, MPC)
  Manikandan Sathyabalan (Digital artist, MPC)
  Aldo Scarella (Digital artist, MPC)
  Arian Schouten (Digital artist, MPC)
  Florian Schuck (Digital artist, MPC)
  Yoon See Ng (Digital artist, MPC)
  Chun Seong Ng (Digital artist, MPC)
  Shareef Shanawany (Digital artist, MPC)
  Sanjeev Sharma (Digital artist, MPC)
  Rupa Singh (Digital artist, MPC)
  Adam Slater (Digital artist, MPC)
  Laurel Smith (Digital artist, MPC)
  Vishnu Sukumaran (Digital artist, MPC)
  Richard Sur (Digital artist, MPC)
  Jasbir Thakur (Digital artist, MPC)
  Premranjan Thirukattupali (Digital artist, MPC)
  Blaine Toderian (Digital artist, MPC)
  Mathilde Tollec (Digital artist, MPC)
  Joel Tong (Digital artist, MPC)
  Shreedhra Trehan (Digital artist, MPC)
  Keith Turner (Digital artist, MPC)
  Graeme Tung (Digital artist, MPC)
  Leanna Vaiman Scott (Digital artist, MPC)
  Chris Van Dyck (Digital artist, MPC)
  Mani Vannan G. (Digital artist, MPC)
  Brian Van Zanden (Digital artist, MPC)
  Harish Verma (Digital artist, MPC)
  Antony Victor (Digital artist, MPC)
  Yuvaraj Vinayakam (Digital artist, MPC)
  Derek Wolfe (Digital artist, MPC)
  Khaled Zeidan (Digital artist, MPC)
  Eric Zhang (Digital artist, MPC)
  Yi Zhao (Digital artist, MPC)
  Buf Compagnie (Visual eff)
  Pierre Buffin (Senior visual eff supv, BUF Compagnie)
  Michael Fink (Senior visual eff supv, BUF Compagnie)
  Julien Aullas (Visual eff supv, BUF Compagnie)
  Geoffrey Niquet (Visual eff supv, BUF Compagnie)
  Fabrice Lett (Visual eff prod, BUF Compagnie)
  Xavier Allard (Senior graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Nicolas Candido (Senior graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Bastien Laurent (Senior graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Raphael Zito (Senior graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Francois Boudaille (Senior graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Jonathan Deniard (Senior graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Stephane Vogel (Senior graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Thomas Berkane (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Benoit Delozier (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Cedric Lecomte (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Matthieu Presti (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Benjamin Boy (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Victor Gornes (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Renaud Louvet (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Jérôme Rouvelet (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Stephane Bourdageau (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Francois Jumel (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Nicolas Maillard (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Jérémy Taburet (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Damien Dell-Omodarme (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Ramy Hage (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Maxime Neko (Graphic artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Olivier Gilbert (Design artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Mathieu Vavril (Design artist, BUF Compagnie)
  Dominique Vidal (TD, BUF Compagnie)
  Robert Schajer (Exec prod, BUF Compagnie)
  Crazy Horse Effects (Visual eff)
  Paul Graff (Visual eff supv, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Christina Graff (Visual eff prod, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Luke McDonald (Digital eff supv, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Joshua A. Lacross (Compositing supv, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Gregory S. Scribner (Compositing supv, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Brian Sales (Compositor, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Christina Spring (Compositor, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Richard Servello (Compositor, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Carl Stern (Compositor, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Adam Matis (Compositor, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Steven Messing (Matte painter, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Robert Stromberg (Matte painter, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Marc-Andre Samson (Matte painter, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Claudio Faeh (Assoc visual eff prod, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Judy Webster (Visual eff coord, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Bernie Stern (Visual eff coord, Crazy Horse Effects)
  Lola VFX (Visual eff)
  Edson Williams (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  Max Leonard (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  Thomas Nittmann (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  Brian Hajek (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  Trent Claus (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  Rob Olsson (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  Jeremiah Sweeney (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  David Levine (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  Josh Singer (Visual eff, Lola VFX)
  yU+co (Main & end titles seq des/Addl montage seq des)
  Garson Yu (Des lead, yU+co)
  Synderela Peng (Des, yU+co)
  Johnny Wong (Des, yU+co)
  Etsuko Uji (Des, yU+co)
  Stevan Del George (Stereo lead compositor/Supv, yU+co)
  Gary Garza (Compositor, yU+co)
  Isa Alsup (Compositor, yU+co)
  Dan Trezise (Compositor, yU+co)
  Mike Parks (Editorial, yU+co)
  Latoria Ortiz (Editorial, yU+co)
  Sarah Coatts (Prod, yU+co)
  Carey Michaels Keeney (Prod, yU+co)
  Carol Wong (Exec prod, yU+co)
  Halon Entertainment, LLC (Previsualization & postvisualization services)
  Bradley Alexander (Previs supv, Halon)
  Gary Lee (Previs supv, Halon)
  Daryl T. Bartley (Previs artist, Halon)
  Stephen Deane (Previs artist, Halon)
  Joe Henderson (Previs artist, Halon)
  Kirsten Jelliffe (Previs artist, Halon)
  John F. Lee (Previs artist, Halon)
  Andrew Moffett (Previs artist, Halon)
  Ignacio Bayardo Pena (Previs artist, Halon)
  Long-Hai Pham (Previs artist, Halon)
  Ben Shupe (Previs artist, Halon)
  Travis Yee (Previs artist, Halon)
  Andrew Moffett (Postvis supv, Halon)
  Faris Hermiz (Postvis artist, Halon)
  Michael G. Jackson (Postvis artist, Halon)
  Eulsung Lee (Postvis artist, Halon)
  Ari Teger (Postvis artist, Halon)
  Paolo Ziemba (Postvis artist, Halon)
  Jerry Zigounakis (Postvis artist, Halon)
  Patrice Avery (Prod, Halon)
  David Chang (Prod asst/Interpreter, SFX)
  Ian Chen (Prod asst/Interpreter, SFX)
  Edison Hou (Prod asst/Interpreter, SFX)
  Tiffanie Hsu (Post-prod asst, VFX)
  Sahir Sethhi (Prod asst, India VFX)
  Siddharth Dayyala (Prod asst, India VFX)
  Monica Sun (Asst to Brian R. Gardner/Main unit VFX)
  Miles Barry (Prod support, MPC)
  Karan Bhalla (Prod support, MPC)
  Gurdip Bains (Prod support, MPC)
  Justin Brekke (Prod support, MPC)
  David Cameron (Prod support, MPC)
  Ben Cole (Prod support, MPC)
  Gordon Farrell (Prod support, MPC)
  Alexander Kew (Prod support, MPC)
  Sam Leung (Prod support, MPC)
  Cindy Liu (Prod support, MPC)
  Tim Mulvihill (Prod support, MPC)
  Matthew Novak (Prod support, MPC)
  Liz Roberts (Prod support, MPC)
  Mike Schmidt (Prod support, MPC)
  Michael Shapcotte (Prod support, MPC)
  Doug Smith (Prod support, MPC)
  Amy Smith (Prod support, MPC)
  Shane Smith (Prod support, MPC)
  Nathan Van Horn (Prod support, MPC)
  Mark Williams (Prod support, MPC)
  India Osborne (Company mgr, BUF Compagnie)
Dance: Sheejith Krishna (Choreog)
Make Up: Fae Hammond (Hair & makeup des)
  Kirstin Chalmers (Key hair & makeup)
  Robin Pritchard (Prosthetics makeup artist)
  Barrie Gower (Prosthetics sculptor)
  Olivia Wang (Makeup asst)
  Xavier Peter D'souza (Makeup asst, India)
  Menaka Chhinal (Makeup asst, India)
  Luiz Joyce Margaret (Makeup asst, India)
  Kamlesh U. Shinde (Makeup asst, India)
  Rebecca Lee (Makeup artist, Montreal)
Production Misc: Mary Cybulski (Scr supv)
  Steven Kaminsky (Post prod supv)
  Mike Yang (Post prod mgr, Taiwan)
  Sharon Miller (Prod supv)
  Marc A. Hammer (Prod supv)
  Christina "Tina" Trbovich (Facilities supv)
  Ho Chang (Loc coord)
  Zong-Rong Chih (Loc asst)
  Kaushik Guha (Unit mgr, India)
  Rajeev Mehra (Prod mgr, India Munnar)
  Swati Tandon (Asst prod coord, India)
  Samarth Sahni (Asst prod coord, India)
  Shibani Alter (Clearance coord, India)
  Akram Malik (2d team mgr, India)
  Rakesh Singh (Prod coord, India Mumbai)
  Rahul Soni (Prod coord, India Delhi)
  Rajesh Dham (Loc mgr, India)
  Chanpreet Singh (Asst loc mgr, India)
  Rakesh Dhiman (Base camp mgr, India)
  Nishanth Pio (Loc asst, India)
  TJ Ravikumar (Loc asst, India Pondicherry)
  Sandrine Gros D`Aillon (Prod mgr, Montreal)
  Robert Boulos (Prod mgr, Montreal)
  Stephane Jacques (Asst prod mgr, Montreal)
  Victorine Tamafo (Prod coord, Montreal)
  Saundra Diardichuk (Asst prod coord, Montreal)
  Suzanne Laverdure (Loc mgr, Montreal)
  Adrian Knight (Loc mgr, Montreal)
  Daniel Ross (Unit mgr, Montreal)
  Didier Communaux (Unit mgr, Montreal)
  Nicky Luca (Asst unit mgr, Montreal)
  Simon Paquin (Asst unit mgr, Montreal)
  Alexis Wiscomb (Addl post-prod supv, New York)
  Gbenga Idowu (Post-prod coord)
  Peter Measroch (Addl post-prod supv, Montreal)
  Lee Tucker (Preview tech supv)
  Tom Steel (Stage mgr)
  Christine Sirois (Stage mgr)
  Avy Kaufman (Casting dir)
  Leeba Zakharov (Casting assoc)
  Charles Gariepy (Casting asst)
  Chaitali Patel (Casting, Madras)
  Prithvi Ramachandran (Casting, Banglore)
  Surjo Deb (Casting, Calcutta)
  Radhika Dossa (Casting, Pune)
  Nandini Shrikent (Casting, Bombay)
  Dilip Shankar (Casting, Delhi)
  Khan Lee (Casting, Taiwan)
  Hsiu-Luan Lee (Casting, Taiwan)
  Katie Lee (Extras casting coord)
  Seth Chang (Extras casting asst)
  Wei-Chen Chao (Extras casting asst)
  Johanne Titley (Extras casting, Montreal)
  Johnny Gidcomb (Voice casting)
  Steve Callahan (Suvival/Marine consultant)
  Thierry LePortier (Tiger trainer/Consultant)
  Jimmy Huang (Prod consultant, Taiwan)
  Harrison Lippman (Elec consultant)
  Bob Talbot (Addl marine research)
  Arthur Long (Wave making consultant)
  Beline Wu (Travel & accommodations local liaison)
  Edward Lin (Translator)
  Connie Lee (Translator)
  Joy Ellison (Dialect coach)
  Susan Hegarty (Dialect coach)
  Jessica Drake (Dialect coach)
  Soundara Rajan (Dialect coach, Tamil)
  Elie Alouf (Yoga instructor)
  Samir Sarkar (Consultant, India Pondicherry)
  Pondi Ravi (Liaison, India Pondicherry)
  Refeeo (Liaison, India Kerala)
  I. Senthil Kumar (Translator, India)
  Divya Goswami (Art research)
  P. Matthew Samuel (Historical adv, India Pondicherry)
  Kevin Buxbaum (Financial controller)
  Joyce Hsieh (Supv prod accountant)
  John E. Uribe (1st asst accountant)
  Geraint Jones (Const accountant)
  Toshiko Nakanishi Banton (2d asst accountant)
  Peter Ziak (2d asst accountant)
  Linda Toon (Payroll accountant)
  Xiaochi Wang (Key accountant, Taiwan)
  Sherry Chen (1st asst accountant, Taiwan)
  Kevin Lin (2d asst accountant, Taiwan)
  Jenny Kuo (2d asst accountant, Taiwan)
  Cheryl Chen (Asst accountant/Interpreter, Taiwan)
  Yi-Fen Liao (Accounting clerk, Taiwan)
  Maureen "Mo" Crutchfield (Loc accountant, India)
  David Jones (Asst loc asst, India)
  Natalie Truly (Post accountant)
  Courtney McCrory (Asst post accountant)
  Pardeep Khanna (Prod accountant, India)
  Deepak Jaitely (Prod accountant, India)
  Amit Rastogi (Asst prod accountant, India)
  Nurul Khan (Accounts asst, India)
  Guy Aumond (Prod accountant, Montreal)
  Charlene Hodge (1st asst accountant, Montreal)
  Cynthia LeJeune (VFX accountant, Main unit VFX)
  Paul Sled Reynolds (Animal coord)
  Karen Le Portier (Animal trainer)
  Monique Angeon (Animal trainer)
  David Faivre (Animal trainer)
  Titus Reynolds (Animal trainer)
  Niall Higgins (Animal trainer)
  Tamara Andrews (Animal trainer)
  T. S. Premanand (Animal wrangler, India)
  Theresa Lin (Catering supv)
  Yang-Ren Chen (Catering mgr)
  Rui-Shang Fang (Exec chef)
  Chen-Ho Lin (Chef)
  Ji-Hui Cheng (Chef)
  Yo-Hao Chen (Chef)
  Hong-Bing Chen (Sous-chef)
  Shishi Liu (Key craft service)
  Rajeev Kampani (Catering, India)
  Rick Hicks (Marine coord)
  Jimmy O'Connell (Asst marine coord)
  Jake T. Hicks (Driver)
  Yuri Bradley Human (Marine asst)
  Yariv "Zohan" Florentin (Marine asst)
  Kathy Donno (Marine asst)
  Neptune Yeh (Marine asst)
  Yu-Yao Chen (On-set asst)
  Jesse Tsai (On-set asst)
  Zhi-Yang Wang (On-set asst)
  Lauren Swearingen (Prod office coord)
  Britney Nance (Prod office coord, Los Angeles)
  Maxx Tsai (Prod office coord, Taiwan)
  Joshua Smith (Asst prod office coord)
  Stacy Parker (Travel coord)
  Cindy "Tze-Chun" Lin (Prod office secy, Taiwan)
  Denise Lin (Asst UPM, Taiwan)
  Lili Lee (Office prod asst/Interpreter)
  Hsing-Yi "Cindy" Tseng (Office prod asst/Interpreter)
  Eric "Xiang-Yu" Xie (Office prod asst/Interpreter)
  Cherry You (Office prod asst)
  Shin-Hong Chen (Runner)
  Tiffanie Hsu (Asst to Ang Lee)
  Jennifer Ho (Asst to Gill Netter)
  Kho Wong (Asst to David Womark)
  Wei-Chen Chang (Set prod asst)
  Remii Huang (Set prod asst)
  Hong Lee (Set prod asst)
  Kuan-Fu Lin (Set prod asst)
  Charles Gariepy (Set prod asst)
  Yu-Ting Tsai (Facilities asst)
  Andrew Allen (Dive supv)
  Andy Owen (Dive supv)
  Che McGuinness (Safety diver)
  Wan-Ling Chen (Prod asst, Safety)
  Brian Cox (Wave tank tech)
  Vincent Scrutton (Wave tank tech)
  Charlie Wu (Wave tank tech)
  Ian Liu (Prod asst/Interpreter, Animal)
  Kuo-Lun Lee (Loc prod asst)
  Jen-Yu Wang (On-set loc prod asst)
  Cindy Li (On-set loc prod asst)
  Si-Yu Ji (On-set loc prod asst)
  Hung-Ling Lin (On-set nurse)
  Hui-Ling Su (On-set nurse)
  Jake Giles Netter (Addl EPK)
  Chia-Hui Lee (Puppeteer asst)
  Yutsen Liu (Puppeteer asst)
  John Weng (Scr prod asst)
  Dave Heazlewood (Transportation mgr)
  Hsiao-Chu Tseng (Transportation coord)
  Jackie Kao (Transportation asst)
  Emily Wang (Transportation asst)
  Julie Pan (Transportation asst)
  Jady Huang (Transportation asst)
  Jia-Shin Tsai (Driver)
  Zhen-Yu Zhou (Driver)
  Ming-Shing You (Driver)
  Chih-Hung Hsu (Driver)
  Song-Zhi Hsu (Driver)
  Yao-Chi Peng (Driver)
  Han-Zhong Shi (Driver)
  Kevin Hong (Driver)
  Ci-Rong Lin (Driver)
  Yao-Ying Tsan (Driver)
  Chin-Tien Wu (Driver)
  Ming-Ren Li (Driver)
  Lien-San Liao (Driver)
  Ray Liu (Driver)
  Yu-Fen Zhang (Driver)
  Chi-Cheng Kuo (Driver)
  Nepoleon Hu (Driver)
  Shi-Bao Chen (Driver)
  Buo-Chen Huang (Driver)
  Jien-Shen Chen (Driver)
  Ming-Zheng Liu (Driver)
  Jun-Ching Hsu (Driver)
  Mao-Chuan Lin (Driver)
  Jing-Tu Ding (Driver)
  Ray-Chuan Hong (Driver)
  Archie Liu (Driver)
  Chi-Ming Tang (Driver)
  Wen-Shen Xie (Driver)
  Superman Jiang (Driver)
  Jing-Tian Chen (Driver)
  Yi-Ning Liao (Asst, chef)
  Chi-Ming Pen (Asst, chef)
  Chi-Ling Kuo (Cleaning asst)
  Shu-Mei Huang (Server)
  Chong-Hong Hsu (Server)
  Tia Lan (Asst, Craft service)
  Max Mai (Asst, Craft service)
  Shell Su (Asst, Craft service)
  Sarah Wu (Asst, Craft service)
  Yan-Jun "Bird" Wu (Asst, Craft service)
  Matthew O'Connor (Driver, Splinter unit)
  Andy Glaser (Safety driver, Splinter unit)
  John Walton (Safety supv, Splinter unit)
  Angelique Badenoch (Prod office coord, Splinter unit)
  Judy Hallin (Prod office coord, Splinter unit)
  A. J. Marbory (Asst to Tabrez Noorani, India)
  Tushaar Mehra (Systems admin, India)
  Vipin Kumar Gupta (Technical asst, India)
  Shruti Desai (Prod coord, India)
  Shibani Alter (Product placement, India)
  Debabrata Sahoo (Prod asst, India)
  Bhaskar Patil (Prod asst, India)
  Amith Krishnan (Prod asst, India Chennai)
  Rajeev N. (Prod secy, India Munnar)
  Krireswor Das (Office asst, India)
  Prithviraj Sahoo (Walkie boy, India)
  Kirti Nandakumar (Key set prod asst, India)
  Tiya Tejpal (Key set prod asst, India)
  Jacob Matthew (Set prod asst, India)
  Gaurav Bose (Set prod asst, India)
  Selvamani Selvaraj (Set prod asst, India)
  Elumalai A. (Extras coord, India)
  Trilok Nowlakha (Picture vehicle coord, India)
  Pradeep Arora (Travel coord, India)
  Bhawani Singh (Transport capt, India)
  Dr. Pankaj Pandya (Unit doctor, India)
  Dr. Majumdar (On-call doctor, India)
  Manoj J. Oswal (Hon. animal welfare officer AWBI, India)
  Marc-Andre Goyer (Travel coord, Montreal)
  Natacha Williams (Travel coord, Montreal)
  Alexandre Juaneda (Transport coord, Montreal)
  Fred Joly (Transport coord, Montreal)
  Inki Liu (Post-prod asst, Taiwan)
  Nick Lin (Post-prod asst, Taiwan)
  Kara Brennan (Post-prod asst, New York)
  Jared Curtis (Post-prod asst, Montreal)
  Rwanna Barnes (Avid technical support)
  Sean Rigby (Safety supv)
  J. S. Rangi (Security, India)
  Gregg Brilliant (Unit pub)
Stand In: Charlie Croughwell (Stunt coord)
  Cameron Croughwell (Stunts)
  Gulliver Page (Stunts)
  Nikeeth Thomas (Stunts)
  Layton Morrison (Stunts)
  Joel Harris (Stunts)
  John Stoneham, Jr. (Stunt coord, Montreal)
  Ganesh Keshav (Stand-in for Pi Patel, 11/12 years)
  Hui-Fen Yu (Prod asst, Stunt)
Color Personnel: Marisa Clayton (DI project mgr, Technicolor)
  Nancy Fuller (DI project mgr, Technicolor)
  Stefanie Guadagnino (Dailies project mgr, Montreal Technicolor)
  Yves Plante (Dailies project mgr, Montreal Technicolor)
  Harry Muller (Lab col timer)
  Dave Cole (DI col, Technicolor Hollywood)
  Valance Eisleben (DI conform ed, Technicolor Hollywood)
  Carrie Oliver (DI conform ed, Technicolor Hollywood)
  Damian McDonnell (DI col asst, Technicolor Hollywood)
  Kathleen Largay (Dailies col, Montreal Technicolor)
  Pavel Dvorak (DI data mgr, Technicolor Hollywood)
  Vince Lavares (DI data mgr, Technicolor Hollywood)
  Chris McGregor (DI data mgr, Technicolor Hollywood)

Music Text:
Song Text:
Source Text: Based on the novel Life of Pi by Yann Martel (New York, 2001).
Source Authors: Yann Martel

Cast:   Suraj Sharma ([Piscine] Pi Patel)  
    Gérard Depardieu (Cook)  
    Tabu (Gita Patel)  
    Irrfan Khan (Adult Pi Patel)  
    Adil Hussain (Santosh Patel)  
    Rafe Spall (Writer)  
    Ayush Tandon (Pi Patel, 11/12 years)  
    Gautam Belur (Pi Patel, 5 years)  
    Ayaan Khan (Ravi Patel, 7 years)  
    Mohd. Abbas Khaleeli (Ravi Patel, 13/14 years)  
    Vibish Sivakumar (Ravi Patel, 18/19 years)  
    James Saito (Older insurance investigator)  
    Jun Naito (Younger insurance investigator)  
    Andrea Di Stefano (Priest)  
    Shravanthi Sainath (Anandi)  
    Elle Alouf (Mamaji)  
    Padmini Ramachandran (Dance master)  
    TM Karthik (Science teacher)  
    Amarendran Ramanan (Indian history teacher)  
    Hari Mina Bala (Librarian)  
    Wang Bo-Chieh (Buddhist sailor)  
    Ko Yi-cheng (Tsimtsum captain)  
    Huang Jian-Wei (Sailor)  
    Ravi Natesan (Selvam)  
  Bullies: Adyant Balaji    
    Chirag Agarwal    
    Ahan Andre Kamath    
    Om Kamath    
  [and] Srilekh Katta    
    Swati Van Rijswijk (Anandi's friend #1)  
    M. Keerthana (Anandi's friend #2)  
  Dancers: Indumohan Poomina    
    Josephine Nithya B.    
    Samyuktha S.    
    A. Deiva Sundari    
    G. Vasantakumary    
  [and] A. Vithya    
    Mythili Prakash (Pi's wife)  
    Raj Patel (Pi's son)  
    Hadiqa Hamid (Pi's daughter)  
    Iswar Srikumar (Muslim worshipper)  
  Additional voices: Amruthaa Balaji    
    David Beron    
    Claire Dodin    
    Jean Gilpin    
    Danielle Hartnett    
    Nandinee Amma Tulsiram-Iyengar    
    Sathya Jesudasson    
    Rob Lo    
    Sal Lopez    
    Kavya Manohar    
    Subrajaa Manohar    
    Ajay Mehta    
    Meera Simhan    
    Prativadi Narasimhan    
    Josette Prevost    
    Prashanth Rajesh    
    Jean-Michel Richaud    
    Al Rodrigo    
    Allen Theosky Rowe    
    Sheetal Sheth    
    Bruno Stephane    
    Surya Sundarajan    
    Dhakshin Suriakannu    
    Govinda Touzene    
    Badri Tulsiram    
    Sabri Krishna Tulsiram    
    Toufiq Tulsiram    
    Yogananda Tulsiram    
    Jaini Venkat    
    Keerthi Venkat    
    Anita Vora    
    Matthew Wolf    
    James Yang    
  [and] Lei Yin    

Summary: At his home in Montreal, Canada, an Indian man named Piscine "Pi" Patel cooks vegetarian food for his guest, a writer who was told by Pi's family friend, Mamaji, that Pi's life story inspires faith in God. Pi reminisces about his youth in Pondicherry, India, where his father, Santosh Patel, owned a zoo and his mother, Gita, was a botanist. Young Pi is ingenious and inquisitive; he changes his name to a mathematical symbol to circumvent teasing from schoolmates (who pronounce "Piscine" as "pissing") and adopts various religious beliefs. Although Santosh warns Pi that believing in multiple faiths is equivalent to believing in nothing, Gita encourages the boy to value spirituality. One day at the zoo, Pi leads his older brother, Ravi, to the cage of a Bengal tiger named Richard Parker, hoping to lure the wild cat into eating meat from his hand. Just as Richard Parker approaches the bait, Ravi runs away and retrieves their father. Santosh pulls Pi to safety and reprimands the boy for believing that he can tame the beast, but Pi argues that the cat's eyes reveal empathy. Despite Gita's protests, Santosh forces the boys to watch as Richard Parker attacks a live goat; Santosh warns that the tiger's eyes reflect the emotions that humans wish to see, not a compassionate spirit. Years later, teenaged Pi reflects that his father's lesson made the world less enchanting, but his faith is restored when he falls in love with a young dancer named Anandi. However, the lovers are separated when Santosh decides to sell many of his zoo animals and move the family to Canada. Sailing aboard a Japanese cargo ship called Tsimtsum, the Patel family encounters a racist French cook who refuses to serve vegetarian food and, several days later, the freighter hits a typhoon. Although Pi is excited by the storm and frolics on the ship deck, he soon realizes the severity of the squall and runs inside to warn his family; however, as the freighter submerges in water, he is unable to save them. Back on deck, Pi encounters the cook, several sailors, and a menagerie of zoo animals that are traveling with the Patel family to Canada. Despite Pi's resistance to leave his family, the cook pushes him into a lifeboat. Pi is soon accompanied by a zebra that breaks its leg as it falls into the vessel. Tossed among the waves, Pi sees Richard Parker climb aboard the boat. Pi falls into the water and witnesses the freighter sink, then spends the night clinging to the bow of the lifeboat. The next day, Pi discovers that he is sharing the vessel with an irate hyena and rescues a matronly orangutan named Orange Juice, who is floating nearby on a bundle of bananas. Pi is devastated when the seasick hyena kills the zebra, but he uncovers the boat's supplies and finds a survival manual. Pi fashions a raft from oars and life vests to tow behind the boat at a safe distance from the hyena and seeks companionship with Orange Juice, but the hyena soon kills the ape. While Pi faces off with the beast, Richard Parker springs from beneath a tarp and kills the hyena. Fearing the tiger, Pi seeks refuge on his handcrafted raft. As days pass, Pi studies the survival manual and unsuccessfully attempts to tame Richard Parker. One day, Richard Parker jumps off the lifeboat to find food and Pi commandeers the vessel, but he decides that he cannot let Richard Parker drown. While the tiger clings to the boat with his paws, Pi gathers more supplies, reinforces his raft, and drops a plank so Richard Parker can climb back into the lifeboat. As they float in their separate vessels, the boy and tiger grow increasingly famished and Pi perfects his fishing skills; however, he is unwilling to break his vegetarian diet and uses the catch to appease Richard Parker. One night, Pi splashes the ocean water as it glows with jellyfish, but he rouses an enormous whale and his supplies are washed off of the raft, leaving him with no choice but to eat fish meat. Regaining strength, Pi attempts to tame Richard Parker yet again. Using an oar for defense and a life vest whistle to keep the tiger at bay, Pi shouts commands and rewards Richard Parker with fish. However, the tiger continues to pose a threat and Pi returns to the raft. As Pi stares at the beast from afar, he reflects that Richard Parker has kept him alive; the challenge of fending off the tiger gives his life meaning. One day, Pi sees a freighter in the distance and shoots his flare gun to no avail. Noticing storm clouds gather, Pi boards the life boat from his raft and endures another typhoon, screaming to God: "What more do you want?" When the storm subsides, Pi finds Richard Parker near death. He strokes the tiger for the first time and puts the tiger's head on his lap, apologizing for not being a better protector. Falling asleep, Pi is convinced that both he and Richard Parker will not survive, but he wakes to find the boat marooned on a tropical island. After eating seaweed, encountering an enormous colony of meerkats, and bathing in a water hole, Pi sees that Richard Parker has also survived. That night, Pi uncovers a human tooth inside a flower and realizes that the island is "carnivorous"; the fresh water turns to acid at night, causing the island to "digest" its own inhabitants. Imagining that the owner of the tooth was once shipwrecked on the island and consumed by the strange ecosystem, Pi thanks God for the sign to continue his voyage at sea. After Pi stocks the lifeboat with seaweed, roots and meerkats for Richard Parker, the boy and tiger leave the island together. Sometime later, Pi and Richard Parker reach land in Mexico. Emaciated, Richard Parker skulks along the beach and stops at the edge of the jungle. Although Pi prays that his friend will turn around for one last glance, the tiger disappears. Broken-hearted, Pi is taken to the hospital and reflects that his father was wrong; the tiger's eyes reflected much more than his own emotions, and he was able to connect with Richard Parker's soul. Back in Montreal, the adult Pi finishes his story. He admits to the writer that his story is unbelievable and shows the man a copy of a report compiled by two Japanese businessmen from the freighter company who visited him in Mexico to determine the cause of the shipwreck. When the men refused to believe Pi's fantastical account, Pi told them another story. In this version of his survival, Pi says that his mother, the ship's cook, and a Japanese sailor all escaped in the lifeboat. The sailor, who had a broken leg, was used by the cook for fish bait and eventually for food. When the cook went after his mother, Pi accidentally killed her. Pi later killed the cook and resorted to cannibalism. The writer connects the two versions of Pi's story, surmising that the sailor with the broken leg represents the zebra, the cook represents the hyena, the orangutan represents Pi's mother and Pi is Richard Parker, but Pi refuses to say which story is true. When the writer tells Pi that he prefers the story with the animals, Pi thanks him with the reply: "And so it goes with God." As Pi's wife and children return home, Pi agrees to let the writer retell his story in a novel. Glancing at the report from the Japanese freighter company, the writer reads that Pi was the only man in history to survive a shipwreck with a Bengal tiger.  

 
Genre: Drama
  Fantasy
 
Subject Major: Faith
  Friendship
  Lifeboats
  Shipwrecks
  Storytellers
  Tigers
 
Subject Minor: Authors
  Botanists
  Cannibalism
  Cooks
  Death and dying
  Family relationships
  Fishing
  God
  Gods and goddesses
  India
  Islands
  Love
  Mathematics
  Mexico
  Montreal (Canada)
  Orangutans
  Rafts
  Sailors
  Ship crews
  Ships
  Starvation
  Storms
  Survival skills
  Typhoons
  Vegetarians
  Wild animals
  Zebras
  Zoos

Note: A 4 Feb 2003 DV article announced that Fox 2000 Pictures purchased the screen rights to Yann Martel's Man Booker Prize-winning 2001 novel Life of Pi and screenwriter Dean Georgaris was hired with a "seven-figure paycheck" to adapt the story. DV stated that Thia Montroy was the film's co-producer and she initiated the project when she brought it to Georgaris; however, neither Montroy nor Georgaris are credited onscreen.
       On 24 Oct 2005, DV announced that Jean-Pierre Jeunet was slated to direct the picture and he and Guillaume Laurant had already started writing a new adaptation. M. Night Shyamalan worked on a previous version of the script but he left the project to make Lady in the Water (2006, see entry). Fox 2000 also considered Alfonso Cuarón as a director before Cuarón contracted with Universal Pictures and Strike Entertainment to write and direct Children of Men (2006, see entry). Fox 2000 executive Elizabeth Gabler, who first acquired the film rights to Life of Pi for producer Gil Netter, stated that the picture was the studio's priority and principal photography would begin in the summer of 2006. However, the project remained in limbo until Feb 2009, when Ang Lee was hired to direct and "supervise a new script," according to an 18 Feb 2009 DV article. Despite Lee's involvement with the writing process, David Magee was credited as the film's sole screenwriter. A 5 – 11 Nov 2012 edition of Var noted that Tom Rothman, who was CEO and co-chairman of Fox 2000 at the time and who greenlit Life of Pi, had previously handled the distribution of three of Lee's films, The Wedding Banquet (1993, see entry) and Eat Drink Man Woman (1994, see entry), when he was at the Samuel Goldwyn Company, and The Ice Storm (1997, see entry) when he was at Fox Searchlight Pictures.
       A 30 Oct 2010 LAT news item reported that Lee had selected a seventeen-year-old Indian boy with no previous feature film acting experience, Suraj Sharma, from the 3,000 young men who auditioned for the starring role of "Pi Patel." Lee planned to shoot the film entirely in 3-D, with principal photography scheduled to begin January 2011 in Taiwan, China, and India, but Fox 2000 was not prepared to support his budget of $70 million, according to a 29 May 2010 LAT article. The studio feared that the cost of production, with locations on a water-bound raft and CGI special effects, including the digital animation of the film's tiger, would not be compensated by box-office receipts and the project was put on hold indefinitely until Lee "reconfigure(d)" the budget.
       As stated in a 9 Sep 2012 LAT article, shooting with 3-D cameras began Mar 2011 in India. The picture's opening scenes were shot over ten days in Pondicherry before the production moved to Munnar in South India. In preparation for his role, Sharma spent three months in the island nation of Taiwan, where he learned to swim during an intensive training period. As noted in LAT, the picture was predominantly filmed in an enormous water tank that was fabricated for the production in a hangar in Taiwan.
       Tobey Maguire played a small role as the "Writer" who interviews Pi, but Lee edited him from the picture because he was "too famous among the cast of relative unknowns," according to a 14 Sep 2012 HR news item. The part was eventually played by Rafe Spall.
       Life of Pi made its world premiere on the opening night of the 50th New York Film Festival on 28 Sep 2012 and was released at 2,927 engagements nationwide on 21 Nov 2012. A DV article published on the same day stated that the budget ultimately totaled $115 million. Although the 24 Nov 2012 LAT reported that the film grossed only $3.7 million in its opening weekend, the film exhibited the "best Wednesday-to-Thursday rise" of all "top ten" films at the box office and Fox 2000 stated that audiences were increasing due to strong word-of-mouth.
       While the film was generally hailed by critics, the narrative framing device of the story which portrays Pi's interview with a Canadian writer, reflecting on the journey of his youth, was noted as a weakness by both LAT and NYT in their 21 Nov 2012 reviews.
       Life of Pi was named one of AFI's Movies of the Year in 2012. It was also selected for various honors and awards, including three Golden Globe nominations in the categories: Best Motion Picture – Drama, Best Director – Drama, and Best Original Score – Motion Picture. The film won the Golden Globe for Best Original Score – Motion Picture. Additionally, Life of Pi was nominated for eleven Academy Awards in the categories: Cinematography, Directing, Film Editing, Music (Original Score), Music (Original Song), Production Design, Sound Editing, Sound Mixing, Visual Effects, Writing (Adapted Screenplay) and Best Picture.
 

Note Credits: General (mod): Dean Georgaris
  General (mod): Thia Montroy
  General (mod): Jean-Pierre Jeunet
  General (mod): Guillaume Laurant
  General (mod): M. Night Shyamalan
  General (mod): Alfonso Cuarón
  General (mod): Elizabeth Gabler
  Personal note credit: Tobey Maguire
  Geographic location: Pondicherry India
  Geographic location: Munnar India
  Geographic location: Taiwan China

Source   Date   Page
Daily Variety   4 Feb 2003   p. 3.
Daily Variety   24 Oct 2005   p. 1, 30.
Daily Variety   18 Feb 2009   p. 1, 18.
Daily Variety   1 Oct 2012   p. 1, 20.
Daily Variety   21 Nov 2012   p. 1, 13.
Hollywood Reporter   14 Sep 2012.   
Hollywood Reporter   28 Sep 2012.   
Hollywood Reporter   12 Oct 2012   p. 96.
Los Angeles Times   30 Oct 2010   Section D, p. 2.
Los Angeles Times   29 May 2010   Section D, p. 8.
Los Angeles Times   9 Sep 2012   p. 44.
Los Angeles Times   21 Nov 2012   Section D, p. 1.
Los Angeles Times   24 Nov 2012   Section D, p. 2.
New York Times   14 Aug 2012   Section C, p. 3.
New York Times   21 Nov 2012   Section C, p. 1.
Variety   5-11 Nov 2012   p. 17, 20.

 
Advanced Search
AFI Membership

© 2014 American Film Institute.
All rights reserved.
Terms of use.