February 2016
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
1
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
4:20, 8:15

BROOKLYN
12:20, 2:10, 4:30, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
11:30 a.m., 2:00, 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
2:25, 4:40, 9:30

2
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
4:20, 8:15

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
11:30 a.m., 2:00, 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
4:40, 9:30

3
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
4:20, 8:15

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
11:30 a.m., 2:00, 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
4:40, 9:30

4
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
4:20, 8:15

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
11:30 a.m., 2:00, 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
4:40, 9:30

5
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
4:20, 8:15

CAROL
1:45, 4:25, 9:30

BROOKLYN
(11:40 a.m. Silver Babies show), 2:10, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
(2:00 Silver Babies show), 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
4:40

6
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
12:30, 4:20, 8:15

CAROL
4:25, 9:30

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 2:10, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
2:00, 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
11:30 a.m., 4:40

7
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
12:30

CAROL
11:45 a.m., 4:25

BROOKLYN
2:10, 4:10

SPOTLIGHT
12:20, (5:20 Open Captioned show)

ROOM
3:00

8
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
8:15

CAROL
4:25, 9:30

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 2:10, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
2:00, 5:30, 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
11:30 a.m., 4:40

9
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
8:15

CAROL
4:25, 9:30

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 2:10, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
2:00, 5:30, 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
11:45 a.m., 4:40

10
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
8:15

CAROL
4:25, 9:30

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 2:10, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
SPOTLIGHT 2:00, 5:30, 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
11:30 a.m., 4:40

11
THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
8:15

CAROL
4:25, 9:30

BROOKLYN
12:15, 2:20, 6:45

SPOTLIGHT
2:00, 7:00, 9:00

ROOM
11:30 a.m., 4:40

12
WHERE TO INVADE NEXT
11:30 a.m., 2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30

THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
8:15

CAROL
9:20

BROOKLYN
(11:40 a.m. Silver Babies show), 4:20

SPOTLIGHT
5:30, 6:45

ROOM
1:55

13
WHERE TO INVADE NEXT
11:30 a.m., 2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30

THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
4:20, 8:15

CAROL
1:45, 9:20

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 4:20

SPOTLIGHT
11:15 a.m., 6:45

ROOM
1:55

14
WHERE TO INVADE NEXT
2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30

THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
4:20, 8:15

CAROL
1:45, (9:20 Open Captioned show)

BROOKLYN
(11:40 a.m. Open Captioned show), 4:20

SPOTLIGHT
11:15 a.m., 6:45

ROOM
1:55

15
WHERE TO INVADE NEXT
11:30 a.m., 2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30

THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
8:15

CAROL
9:20

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 4:20

SPOTLIGHT
5:30, 6:45

ROOM
1:55

16
WHERE TO INVADE NEXT
2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30

THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
8:15

CAROL
9:20

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 4:20

SPOTLIGHT
5:30, 6:45

ROOM
1:55

17
WHERE TO INVADE NEXT
11:30 a.m., 2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:45

THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
8:15

CAROL
9:20

BROOKLYN
4:20

SPOTLIGHT
5:30, 6:45

ROOM
1:55

18
WHERE TO INVADE NEXT
11:30 a.m., 2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30

THE HATEFUL EIGHT 70mm Roadshow Edition
8:15

CAROL
9:20

BROOKLYN
11:40 a.m., 4:20

SPOTLIGHT
5:30, 6:45

ROOM
1:55

19
MY MAN GODFREY
5:15

WALL WRITERS: GRAFFITI IN ITS INNOCENCE feat. book event and Q&A with director Roger Gastman and graffiti artists Taki 183, Mike 171, SJK 171, Lewis and more!
7:30

INVADERS FROM MARS (1953)
9:45

20
THE KENNEL MURDER CASE
11:15 a.m.

MY MAN GODFREY
1:00

THINGS TO COME (1936)
3:00

JAFAR PANAHI'S TAXI
5:00

THE THIN MAN
7:00

THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH
9:00

21
THE KENNEL MURDER CASE
11:15 a.m.

RUGGLES OF RED GAP (1935)
1:00

THE THIN MAN
3:00

MELBOURNE
5:00

INVADERS FROM MARS (1953)
7:00

THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME (1939)
8:45

22
RUGGLES OF RED GAP (1935)
5:15, 9:15

THINGS TO COME (1936)
7:10

23
THE KENNEL MURDER CASE
5:15

MY MAN GODFREY
7:15

THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME (1939)
9:15

24
WJFF Opening Night: BABA JOON
6:30

RUGGLES OF RED GAP (1935)
9:15

25
THE KENNEL MURDER CASE
5:15

THE HEBREW SUPERHERO
7:15

MY MAN GODFREY
9:15

26
ADDRESS UNKNOWN (1944)
5:15

BEAU GESTE (1939)
7:00

ATTACK THE BLOCK
9:20

27
ADDRESS UNKNOWN (1944)
11:00 a.m.

BEAU GESTE (1939)
12:30

MR. DEEDS GOES TO TOWN (1936)
2:45

316
5:00

MOUNTAIN
6:45

FIRE BIRDS
8:45

28
ADDRESS UNKNOWN (1944)
11:00 a.m.

CREMATOR
12:30

THE RECORD MAN
2:30

SONG OF SONGS
5:15

ATOMIC HEART
7:00

ATTACK THE BLOCK
9:00

29
NO HOME MOVIE
7:15

ATTACK THE BLOCK
9:30

1
TIKKUN
6:45

DEMON
9:15

2
MR. DEEDS GOES TO TOWN (1936)
6:30

DIRTY WOLVES
6:45

A GRAIN OF TRUTH
9:00

3
WJFF Visionary Award: AVALON
6:45

ATTACK THE BLOCK
9:45

4
THE ADVENTURES OF TOM SAWYER (1938)
5:15

THE BIG SLEEP (1946)
7:15

HIGH SIERRA
9:30

5
ALICE IN WONDERLAND (1933)
11:00 a.m.

THE BIG PARADE (1925) with live musical accompaniment by Michael Britt
1:00

NATASHA
6:15

Gary Lucas' Fleischerei: Music from Max Fletcher Cartoons
8:30

6
THE BIG SLEEP (1946)
11:00 a.m., 6:45

THE PAWNBROKER
12:30

SUNDAY BLOODY SUNDAY
3:00

ONE DAY PINA ASKED...
5:15

HIGH SIERRA
9:05

7
ALICE IN WONDERLAND (1933)
5:15

8
THE ADVENTURES OF TOM SAWYER (1938)
5:15

9
HIGH SIERRA
6:30

10
11
DESTRY RIDES AGAIN (1939)
12:00

THE DEVIL AND MISS JONES
2:00

HARVEY
4:00

FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT
4:45

New African Film Festival
Opening Night

12
HARVEY
11:00 a.m.

THE DEVIL AND MISS JONES
11:10 a.m.

FOREIGN CORRESPONDENT
1:00


SERIES KEY:
Films and theater programs
All times PM unless otherwise noted!